Race Results

Race Results

Click below to view the racing results for Team Strive by year.

2017

3/4/2017 Clermont EDR – Race 1 A. Krueger 18 16th Overall
3/5/2017 Clermont EDR – Race 2 A. Krueger 18 19th Overall
4/30/2017 Heart of the Valley A. Krueger 17 Overall Winner
4/30/2017 Heart of the Valley A.Feyfant 16 4th Overall
4/30/2017 Heart of the Valley K. Norland 14 2nd Age Group
4/30/2017 Heart of the Valley An. Elwell 14 1st Age Group
4/30/2017 Heart of the Valley P. Brunkhorst 10 1st Age Group
5/7/2017 Richmond Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 18 15th Overall
5/7/2017 Richmond Youth Elite Cup – Male T.Witt 15 45th Overall
6/3/2017 Blue Lake M. Wick 12 Overall Winner
6/3/2017 Blue Lake Triathlon M. Wick 13 1st Overall
6/4/2017 Pleasant Prairie Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 18 31st Overall
6/4/2017 Pleasant Prairie Elite Cup – Male A. Feyfant 16 56th Overall
7/19/2017 Girlfriends Triathlon M. Wick 13 4th Overall
7/22/2017 Tri at the Grove A. Krueger 17 Overall Winner
7/22/2017 Tri at the Grove K. Norland 14 1st Age Group
7/22/2017 Tri at the Grove A. Norland 11 4th Age Group
7/22/2017 Oregon Dunes A. Feyfant 15 5th Overall
7/22/2017 Oregon Dunes B. Brunkhorst 12 1st Age Group
7/22/2017 Oregon Dunes Al Elwell 13 3rd Age Group
7/22/2017 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Feyfant 16 52 Overall
7/22/2017 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Female M. Elliott 16 20th Overall
7/22/2017 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Female M. Wick 13 32nd Overall
7/22/2017 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Female B. Brunkhorst 13 40th Overall
7/22/2017 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Female A Elwell 14 45th Overall
7/22/2017 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Male K. Norland 14 37th Overall
8/5/2017 Junior Elite Nationals A. Krueger 18 31st Overall
8/5/2017 Junior Elite Nationals M. Elliott 16 10th Overall
8/5/2017 Junior Elite Nationals M. Wick 13 66th Overall
8/13/2017 Age Group Nationals A. Krueger 17 National Champion
8/13/2017 Age Group Nationals  A. Feyfant 16 141st Overall
8/20/2017 Columbia River Triathlon A. Feyfant 16 4th Overall
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint K. Norland 14 2nd Age Group
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint T. Witt 15 3rd Age Group
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint M. Wick 13 1st Age Group
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint B. Brunkhorst 13 2nd Age Group
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint Al Elwell 13 3rd Age Group
9/9/2017 Best in the West – Sprint P. Brunkhorst 10 1st Age Group
9/17/2017 Worlds – Rotterdam A. Krueger 18 11th Overall

2016

4/24/2016 Heart of the Valley A. Krueger 16 4th Overall
4/24/2016 Heart of the Valley C. Meyer 14 16th Overall
4/24/2016 Heart of the Valley A. Feyfant 14 17th Overall
4/24/2016 Heart of the Valley S. Stockett 16 33rd Overall
5/7/2016 Oregon Dunes A. Feyfant 14 2nd Age Group
6/5/2016 Blue Lake S. Ludford 16 1st Age Group
6/5/2016 Pleasant Prairie Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 17 21st Overall
6/18/2016 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Female E. Saling 17 50th Overall
6/18/2016 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Male A. Feyfant 15 23rd Overall
6/18/2016 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 17 23rd Overall
7/23/2016 Tri at the Grove A. Krueger 16 Overall Winner
7/23/2016 Tri at the Grove K. Norland 13 2nd Age Group
7/23/2016 Tri at the Grove A. Norland 10 3rd Age Group
7/23/2016 Tri at the Grove An. Elwell 13 2nd Age Group
7/23/2016 Tri at the Grove Al Elwell 12 3rd Age Group
7/30/2016 Junior Elite Nationals A. Krueger 17 54th Overall
8/14/2016 Age Group Nationals  A. Krueger 17 44th Overall
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint A. Feyfant 15 6th Overall
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint E. Saling 17 1st Age Group
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint M. Wick 12 2nd Age Group
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint B. Brunkhorst 12 3rd Age Group
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint An. Elwell 12 4th Age Group
9/10/2016 Best in the West – Sprint A. Elwell 11 5th Age Group
9/15/2016 Worlds – Cozumel A. Krueger 17 32nd Overall

2015

6/2/2015 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Male S. Ludford 15 32nd Overall
6/7/2015 Blue Lake S. Ludford 15 1st Age Group
6/20/2015 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 16 49th Overall
6/24/2015 Monroe Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 18 12 Overall
7/12/2015 Flatlands Junior Elite Cup – Male A. Krueger 16 36th Overall
7/19/2015 Columbia River Triathlon M. Choquer 18 1st Age Group
7/19/2015 Columbia River Triathlon B. Beard 16 1st Age Group
7/19/2015 Columbia River Triathlon E. Saling 16 2nd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint A. Krueger 16 3rd Overall
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint S. Ludford 16 1st Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint M. Choquer 17 2nd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint A. Feyfant 13 1st Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint TJ Hagen 13 2nd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint P. Brunkhorst 8 2nd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint T. Hagen 10 4th Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint B. Beard 15 5th Overall
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint E. Saling 15 3rd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint M. Wick 10 1st Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint B. Brunkhorst 10 2nd Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint H. Erich 12 4th Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint A. Olsen 10 7th Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint An. Elwell 12 8th Age Group
9/12/2015 Best in the West – Sprint A Elwell 11 9th Age Group

2014

06/01/14 Tonkin Challenge Al. Elwell 9 Finished 1st 5K
06/01/14 Tonkin Challenge An. Elwell 10 Finished 1st 5K
06/07/14 Blue Lake Sprint S. Olsen 15 13th Overall (2nd in Age Group)
06/07/14 Penquin Try-Athlon M. Choquer 17 1st Overall – 1st Triathlon!
06/08/14 Pine Hollow Sprint A. Krueger 14 1st Overall
06/20/14 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Draft Legal A. Krueger 14 32nd Overall (Qualified for Nationals)
06/20/14 Monroe Youth Elite Cup – Draft Legal S. Olsen 15 35th Overall (Qualified for Nationals)
06/21/14 Clackamas Cove Sprint S. Olsen 15 13th Overall
06/21/14 Clackamas Cove Sprint M. Choquer 17 17th Overall
06/21/14 Clackamas Cove Sprint HU. Ehrich 15 90th Overall 1st Triathlon!
06/21/14 Clackamas Cove Sprint Strive Krueger Family 1st Relay Team
06/21/14 Clackamas Cove Sprint Strive H. A. A. Relay Team 9,10,11 Completed First Triathlon!
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Sprint S. Olsen 15 3rd Overall
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Sprint B. Beard 15 1st in Age Group
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Sprint HU. Ehrich 15 3rd in Age Group
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Sprint HA. Elrich 11 5th in Age Group – 1st Triathlon!
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Kids Tri An. Elwell 10 1st Individual Triathlon!
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Kids Tri Al. Elwell 9 1st Individual Triathlon!
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Kids Tri A. Olsen 9 1st Triathlon!
07/20/14 Dudes and Girlfriends Kids Tri C. Jimenez 6 1st Triathlon!
08/02/14 National Championship Youth A. Krueger 15 66th Overall
08/03/14 Mid-Summer Triathlon S.Olsen 15 5th Overall(2nd Age Group)
09/06/14 Best in the West – Sprint B. Beard 16 1st in Age Group
09/06/14 Best in the West – Sprint A. Krueger 15 1st in Age Group
09/06/14 Best in the West – Sprint HU. Ehrich 15 4th in Age Group
09/06/14 Best in the West – Sprint E. Saling 15 4th in Age Group – First Triathlon!
09/06/14 Best in the West – Sprint HA. Elrich 12 10th in Age Group
09/07/14 Best in the West – Try-It Short A. Olsen 9 1st Overall
09/07/14 Best in the West – Try-It Short An. Elwell 11 4th Overall
09/07/14 Best in the West – Try-It Short An. Elwell 10 5th Overall
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint B. Beard 16 1st in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint A. Krueger 15 2nd in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint HU. Ehrich 15 4th in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint HA. Elrich 12 3rd in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint Team Annie & Bonnie 9 4th in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint Team Alyssa & Emily 10 5th in Age Group
09/21/14 Portland Triathlon – Sprint Team Andrea & Sierra 11 6th in Age Group – First Triathlon for Sierra!

Strive

CONTACT

tel: 360-553-6808
email: [email protected]

 

Subscribe To Enews

11 + 12 =

INSTAGRAM

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!